Calendar

Upcoming Events

October

  
Tue 10/21

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall.

Colony House and Knox Hamilton

Cheerleader

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

All Good Presents:

STS9

Thriftworks

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Sold Out

Wed 10/22

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall

Sir Michael Rocks

Robb Banks

Greenspan

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

Steez Promo & I.M.P. Present Beats Antique Creature Carnival Tour feat.

Beats Antique

Shpongle (Simon Posford DJ Set)

emancipator

Lafa Taylor

8:00 pm

Echostage

Thu 10/23

LIVE NATION PRESENTS

ANTHONY JESELNIK

6:30 pm

The Lincoln Theatre

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall: Heart on My Sleeve Tour

Mary Lambert

Jillette Johnson

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

Fri 10/24

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall.

Party Next Door

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

Sold Out

Sat 10/25

AEG LIVE AND 9:30 CLUB PRESENT:

Dan + Shay: Where It All Began Tour

5:30 pm

9:30 Club

SBTRKT

GoldLink

6:30 pm

The Lincoln Theatre

First Aid Kit

Samantha Crain

7:00 pm

G.W. Lisner Auditorium • Washington, D.C.

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall

Just A Gent

Mystery Skulls

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

Sun 10/26

U Street Music Hall presents:

RAC

Penguin Prison

Speak

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Mon 10/27
Tue 10/28

Temples

Spires

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Wed 10/29
Thu 10/30

All Good Presents:

Lettuce

Exmag

8:00 pm

9:30 Club

Fri 10/31

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall.

Lo Fang

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

U Street Music Hall presents:

RL Grime

Branchez

Tommy Kruise

10:00 pm

9:30 Club

parking Available

 

November

      
Sat 11/01

Capital Cities The Sky is Falling Down Tour Presented by Forza Horizon 2

Capital Cities

Sneaky Sound System

Night Terrors of 1927

5:00 pm

9:30 Club

Parking Available

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall.

SOHN

WET

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

Sun 11/02

THE CHECK YO PONYTAIL TOUR

The Presets

Antwon

Chela

Franki Chan

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall.

This Will Destroy You

Future Death

Silent Land Time Machine

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

Mon 11/03
Tue 11/04

The String Cheese Incident

6:30 pm

The Lincoln Theatre

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall.

Walk The Moon

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

Sold Out

Wed 11/05

The String Cheese Incident

6:30 pm

The Lincoln Theatre

Sold Out

Kodaline (CANCELLED)

Birds of Tokyo

Duologue

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Cancelled

Thu 11/06

AEG LIVE PRESENTS:

Broad City Live - NEW DATE

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Parking Available

Fri 11/07

An Evening with:

Chrissie Hynde: performing Pretenders and Stockholm

The Rails

6:30 pm

The Lincoln Theatre

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall.

Dirty Guv'nahs

Cereus Bright

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

Sat 11/08

James Vincent McMorrow

MOORS

6:30 pm

The Lincoln Theatre

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall.

Kimbra

Empress Of

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

Sold Out

Sun 11/09

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall.

Mark Lanegan Band

Cobra Verde

Lyenn

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

Mon 11/10

2014 Honda Civic Tour presents:

American Authors

The Mowglis

Oh Honey

6:30 pm

9:30 Club

Tue 11/11
Wed 11/12

Lucinda Williams

6:30 pm

The Lincoln Theatre

All Good presents:

Lake Street Dive

Amy Helm

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Parking Available

Thu 11/13

Stars

Hey Rosetta!

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Fri 11/14

9:30 Club and Jammin Java present:

Lewis Watson

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

On Sale
Thu 10/23
10:00 am

Sat 11/15
Sun 11/16
Mon 11/17

A Voices United Concert featuring:

Ani DiFranco, David Wilcox and Melissa Ferrick

5:30 pm

The Lincoln Theatre

Tue 11/18
Wed 11/19

alt-J

7:00 pm

Echostage

Sold Out

Thu 11/20

Steez Promo Presents: The Majestic as Fak Tour feat.

Kill The Noise

Botnek

Two Fresh

Bortz

10:00 pm

9:30 Club

Fri 11/21
Sat 11/22
Sun 11/23
Mon 11/24
Tue 11/25

An Evening with

Bob Dylan and his Band

7:00 pm

DAR Constitution Hall

Wed 11/26
Thu 11/27
Fri 11/28

9:30 Club and Brindley Brothers Present:

The Kin

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

Sat 11/29

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall.

Kelela

Junglepussy

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

Sun 11/30
      

December

 
Mon 12/01
Tue 12/02

The 1975

CRUISR

Young Rising Sons

7:00 pm

Echostage

Sold Out

Trey Anastasio Band

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Wed 12/03

Trey Anastasio Band

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Thu 12/04

All Good presents:

Medeski Scofield Martin & Wood

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Fri 12/05

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall.

BadBadNotGood

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

Sat 12/06

Gay Men’s Chorus of Washington presents:

Rockin’ the Holidays

6:30 pm

The Lincoln Theatre

All Good presents:

Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue

Fly Golden Eagle

8:00 pm

9:30 Club

Sun 12/07
Mon 12/08
Tue 12/09

The Head and the Heart

Phox

7:00 pm

DAR Constitution Hall

Wed 12/10

An Evening with:

Natalie Merchant

6:30 pm

The Lincoln Theatre

Thu 12/11
Fri 12/12
Sat 12/13

Gay Men’s Chorus of Washington presents:

Rockin’ the Holidays

1:30 pm

The Lincoln Theatre

Gay Men’s Chorus of Washington presents:

Rockin’ the Holidays

6:30 pm

The Lincoln Theatre

All Good presents:

Scythian

Driftwood

8:00 pm

9:30 Club

Sun 12/14

Gay Men’s Chorus of Washington presents:

Rockin’ the Holidays

1:30 pm

The Lincoln Theatre

Steez Promo presents:

Netsky: Stay Up With Me US Live Tour

Kove

8:00 pm

9:30 Club

Mon 12/15
Tue 12/16

U Street Music Hall presents:

Flosstradamus

Curtis Williams w/ Two-9

10:00 pm

9:30 Club

Wed 12/17
Thu 12/18

Three Hearts tour

Alex Clare

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Fri 12/19
Sat 12/20
Sun 12/21
Mon 12/22
Tue 12/23
Wed 12/24
Thu 12/25
Fri 12/26
Sat 12/27

Gogol Bordello

Man Man

8:00 pm

9:30 Club

Sun 12/28

Gogol Bordello

Man Man

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Mon 12/29
Tue 12/30

Holy Ghost!

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Wed 12/31

Spend New Year's Eve with

Clutch with Guests: Torche and Lionize

8:30 pm

9:30 Club

   

January

    
Thu 1/01
Fri 1/02
Sat 1/03
Sun 1/04
Mon 1/05
Tue 1/06
Wed 1/07
Thu 1/08
Fri 1/09
Sat 1/10

SpeakeasyDC's Top Shelf Stories

6:00 pm

The Lincoln Theatre

Sun 1/11
Mon 1/12

Sam Smith

6:30 pm

GMU Patriot Center

Tue 1/13
Wed 1/14
Thu 1/15

Wild Child

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Fri 1/16
Sat 1/17
Sun 1/18
Mon 1/19
Tue 1/20
Wed 1/21
Thu 1/22
Fri 1/23
Sat 1/24
Sun 1/25

Billy Idol

Broncho

6:30 pm

The Lincoln Theatre

Sold Out

Mon 1/26
Tue 1/27
Wed 1/28
Thu 1/29
Fri 1/30
Sat 1/31

February

Sun 2/01
Mon 2/02
Tue 2/03
Wed 2/04

Jason Isbell

Damien Jurado

6:30 pm

The Lincoln Theatre

Sold Out

Thu 2/05
Fri 2/06
Sat 2/07
Sun 2/08
Mon 2/09
Tue 2/10
Wed 2/11
Thu 2/12
Fri 2/13
Sat 2/14
Sun 2/15
Mon 2/16
Tue 2/17
Wed 2/18
Thu 2/19
Fri 2/20
Sat 2/21
Sun 2/22
Mon 2/23
Tue 2/24
Wed 2/25
Thu 2/26
Fri 2/27
Sat 2/28

March

Sun 3/01
Mon 3/02
Tue 3/03
Wed 3/04
Thu 3/05
Fri 3/06
Sat 3/07
Sun 3/08
Mon 3/09

Hozier

6:30 pm

The Lincoln Theatre

Sold Out