Calendar

February

 
Mon • 19th
Higher Brothers

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall

Higher Brothers

NIKI

Bohan Phoenix

Matthew Law

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

Sold Out

Tue • 20th
Wed • 21st
Thu • 22nd
Lane 8

U Street Music Hall Presents…

Lane 8

Enamour

10:00 pm

9:30 Club

Fri • 23rd
Railroad Earth

All Good Presents…

Railroad Earth

Roosevelt Collier

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Railroad Earth - TWO NIGHT PASS

All Good Presents…

Railroad Earth - TWO NIGHT PASS

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Sat • 24th
Railroad Earth

All Good Presents…

Railroad Earth

Roosevelt Collier

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Mako

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall: Breathe Tour

Mako

Night Lights

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

Sun • 25th
Gabrielle Aplin

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

Gabrielle Aplin

Hudson Taylor

John Splithoff

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

Mon • 26th
Tue • 27th
Lights

WE WERE HERE TOUR

Lights

Chase Atlantic

DCF

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Sevdaliza

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall

Sevdaliza

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

Wed • 28th
   

March

    
Thu • 1st
Kelela

Kelela

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Fri • 2nd
MISSIO

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall:

MISSIO

Welshly Arms

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

Sold Out

Galactic

Galactic

Butcher Brown

8:00 pm

9:30 Club

Sat • 3rd
Joywave

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall

Joywave

Sasha Sloan

Kopps

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

Sold Out

Galactic

Galactic

Aztec Sun

8:00 pm

9:30 Club

Sun • 4th
Hippie Sabotage

Path Of Righteousness Tour

Hippie Sabotage

Melvv

Olivia Noelle

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Lil Xan

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall: TOTAL XANARCHY TOUR

Lil Xan

$TEVEN CANNON

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

Sold Out

Mon • 5th
Ella Vos

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall

Ella Vos

Freya Ridings

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

Tue • 6th
Wed • 7th
Cornelius

Cornelius

Ava Luna

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Thu • 8th
Fri • 9th
Sat • 10th
Beth Ditto

Beth Ditto

Ssion

8:00 pm

9:30 Club

Sun • 11th
J Boog

All Good Presents…

J Boog

Jesse Royal

Etana

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Mon • 12th
Amy Shark

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall

Amy Shark

MILCK

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

K.Flay

EVERY WHERE IS SOME WHERE

K.Flay

Yungblud

7:30 pm

9:30 Club

Tue • 13th
Craig David Presents TS5

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Craig David Presents TS5

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

Wed • 14th
Thu • 15th
Fri • 16th
Nils Frahm

An Evening with

Nils Frahm

8:00 pm

9:30 Club

Sat • 17th
The Hunna and Coasts

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall: High Time Live

The Hunna and Coasts

Courtship

6:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

Jon Batiste (Solo)

Solo In The Round

Jon Batiste (Solo)

6:00 pm

9:30 Club

The Floozies

Steez Promo Presents...

The Floozies

Anomalie

10:30 pm

9:30 Club

Sun • 18th
Moose Blood

Moose Blood

Lydia

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Mon • 19th
Coast Modern

Coast Modern

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Tue • 20th
Wild Child

Expectations Tour

Wild Child

The Wild Reeds

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Wed • 21st
Betty Who

First show sold out! Second show added!

Betty Who

Pretty Sister

Spencer Ludwig

10:00 pm

9:30 Club

Thu • 22nd
Fri • 23rd
The Strypes

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall

The Strypes

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

Maneka

HomeBrew

Maneka

Bleary Eyed

Tosser

DJ Franzia

8:00 pm

9:30 Club

Sat • 24th
The Marmozets

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall

The Marmozets

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

Sun • 25th
Vinyl Theatre / Vesperteen

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall

Vinyl Theatre / Vesperteen

The Stolen

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

of Montreal

of Montreal

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Mon • 26th
Hollie Cook

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall

Hollie Cook

Jenna Camille

6:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

Tue • 27th
Albert Hammond Jr.

9:30 Club Presents at U Street Music Hall

Albert Hammond Jr.

The Marias

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

Wed • 28th
Digitalism

9:30 Club Presents at U Street Music Hall

Digitalism

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

Thu • 29th
The Soul Rebels featuring GZA & Talib Kweli

All Good Presents…

The Soul Rebels featuring GZA & Talib Kweli

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Fri • 30th
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong

All Good Presents…

Pigeons Playing Ping Pong

8:00 pm

9:30 Club

Pigeons Playing Ping Pong - TWO NIGHT PASS

All Good Presents…

Pigeons Playing Ping Pong - TWO NIGHT PASS

8:00 pm

9:30 Club

Sat • 31st
Curtis Harding

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall

Curtis Harding

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

Pigeons Playing Ping Pong

All Good Presents…

Pigeons Playing Ping Pong

8:00 pm

9:30 Club

April

Sun • 1st
Fujiya & Miyagi

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall

Fujiya & Miyagi

Annie Hart

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

Mon • 2nd
Cigarettes After Sex

Cigarettes After Sex

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Tue • 3rd
Wed • 4th
Yo La Tengo

Yo La Tengo

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Ripe

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall

Ripe

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

Thu • 5th
The Motet

All Good Presents…

The Motet

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Fri • 6th
Sat • 7th
Colter Wall

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall

Colter Wall

Jade Bird

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

EDEN

VERTIGO WORLD TOUR

EDEN

Vérité

8:00 pm

9:30 Club

Parking Available

Sun • 8th
Rainbow Kitten Surprise

The Friend, Love, Freefall Tour

Rainbow Kitten Surprise

CAAMP

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Parking Available

Mon • 9th
The Black Angels

The Birds and The Bees Tour

The Black Angels

Black Lips

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Tue • 10th
Andy Grammer

The Good Parts Tour

Andy Grammer

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Skizzy Mars

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Skizzy Mars

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

Wed • 11th
Pale Waves

9:30 Club presents at U Street Music Hall

Pale Waves

INHEAVEN

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

Thu • 12th
Thirdstory

Thirdstory

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Fri • 13th
Perpetual Groove

All Good Presents...

Perpetual Groove

CBDB

8:00 pm

9:30 Club

Sat • 14th
They Might Be Giants

An Evening with

They Might Be Giants

8:00 pm

9:30 Club

Parking Available

Sun • 15th
Hurray For The Riff Raff & Waxahatchee

All Good Presents…

Hurray For The Riff Raff & Waxahatchee

Bedouine

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Mon • 16th
Tue • 17th
Wed • 18th
Sofi Tukker

Sofi Tukker

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Thu • 19th
Fri • 20th
Lotus

All Good Presents...

Lotus

8:00 pm

9:30 Club

Sat • 21st
Lotus

All Good Presents...

Lotus

8:00 pm

9:30 Club

Sun • 22nd
The Weepies

Hideaway 10 Year Anniversary Tour

The Weepies

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Mon • 23rd
Stars

Stars

Dan Mangan

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Yung Gravy

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Yung Gravy

8:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

Tue • 24th
Wed • 25th
Thu • 26th
Fri • 27th
Sat • 28th
Jeremy Loops

9:30 Club Presents at U Street Music Hall

Jeremy Loops

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

Sun • 29th
Echosmith (NEW DATE)

INSIDE A DREAM

Echosmith (NEW DATE)

The Score

Jena Rose

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Mon • 30th
Kate Nash

YESTERDAY WAS FOREVER TOUR

Kate Nash

Miya Folick

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

     

May

  
Tue • 1st
Carpenter Brut

U Street Music Hall presents...

Carpenter Brut

10:00 pm

9:30 Club

Wed • 2nd
Thu • 3rd
Matt and Kim

First Night Sold Out! Second Night Added!

Matt and Kim

Tokyo Police Club

Future Feats

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Fri • 4th
TAUK

All Good Presents...

TAUK

8:00 pm

9:30 Club

Sat • 5th
Sun • 6th
Bahamas

Bahamas

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Mon • 7th
Panda Bear

Panda Bear

Geologist

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Tue • 8th
Alvvays

Alvvays

Frankie Rose

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Wed • 9th
Marian Hill

Marian Hill

Michl

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Thu • 10th
Fri • 11th
Hinds

9:30 presents at U Street Music Hall

Hinds

7:00 pm

U Street Music Hall

Wye Oak

Wye Oak

8:00 pm

9:30 Club

Sat • 12th
Trampled By Turtles

All Good Presents...

Trampled By Turtles

Hiss Golden Messenger

8:00 pm

9:30 Club

Sun • 13th
Trampled By Turtles

All Good Presents...

Trampled By Turtles

Hiss Golden Messenger

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Mon • 14th
Fever Ray

Fever Ray

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Tue • 15th
Shakey Graves

SLEEPWALKER TOUR

Shakey Graves

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Parking Available

Wed • 16th
Shakey Graves

SLEEPWALKER TOUR

Shakey Graves

7:00 pm

9:30 Club

Thu • 17th
Fri • 18th
Sat • 19th
Sun • 20th
Mon • 21st
Tue • 22nd
Wed • 23rd
Thu • 24th
Fri • 25th
Sat • 26th
Sun • 27th
Mon • 28th
Tue • 29th
Wed • 30th
Thu • 31st
  

June

     
Fri • 1st
Sat • 2nd
Sun • 3rd
Mon • 4th
Tue • 5th
Wed • 6th
Thu • 7th
Fri • 8th
Sat • 9th
Sun • 10th
Mon • 11th
Tue • 12th
Wed • 13th
Thu • 14th
Fri • 15th
Sat • 16th
Sun • 17th
Mon • 18th
Tue • 19th
Wed • 20th
Thu • 21st
Fri • 22nd
Sat • 23rd
Sun • 24th
Mon • 25th
Tue • 26th
Wed • 27th
Thu • 28th
Fri • 29th
Sat • 30th

July

Sun • 1st
Mon • 2nd
Tue • 3rd
Wed • 4th
Thu • 5th
Fri • 6th
Sat • 7th
Sun • 8th
Mon • 9th
Tue • 10th
Wed • 11th
Thu • 12th
Fri • 13th
Sat • 14th
Sun • 15th
Mon • 16th
Tue • 17th
Wed • 18th
Thu • 19th
Fri • 20th
Sat • 21st
Sun • 22nd
Sleep

Sleep

7:00 pm

9:30 Club